Alpha-Arbutin – 0.9oz / 25g Description
Description: Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5. CAS: 84380-01-8 INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin Properties: Alpha-Arbutin promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Use: Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing Alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 months. For external use only. Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.